JESÚS SALVADOR TREVIÑO
FILMOGRAPHY
TELEVISION

2008 The Unit “Slave Trade”
(Director)
2008 Mental “Manic at the Door”
(Director)
2008 Law & Order Criminal Intent “Purgatory”
(Director)
2007 Law & Order Criminal Intent “Amends”
(Director)
2007 CANE “The Exile”
(Director)
2007 Criminal Minds “Honor Among Thieves”
(Director)
2006 Bones “The Man in the Cell”
(Director)
2006 Vanished “The New World”
(Director)
2006 Lincoln Heights “Tricks or Treats”
(Director)
2006 Bones “Mother & Child in Bay”
(Director)
2006 Bones “Woman in Limbo”
(Director)
(2006 Bones “The Man With a Bone”
(Director)
2005 Prison Break ” And then there were Seven”
(Director)
2005 E-RING “Week-end Pass”
(Director)
2005 Bones “Boy in a Bush”
(Director)
2005 Reunion “1996”
(Director)
2005 EYES “Investigator”
(Director)
2004 Crossing Jordan “A Stranger Among Us”
(Director)
2004 Crossing Jordan “What Dies in Vegas…”
(Director)
2004 Tru Calling “Twas Night before Christmas”
(Director)
2004 Crossing Jordan “After Dark”
(Director)
2004 Tru Calling “Daddyy’s Girl” (FOX)
(Director)
2004 Third Watch “Black and Blue” (NBC)
(Director)
2003 Tarzan “Checkmate” (WB)
(Director)
2003 The O.C. “The Outsider” (WB)
(Director)
2003 Crossing Jordan “Wild Card” (NBC)
(Director)
2002 Miracles “Friendly Skies” (ABC)
(Director)
2002 Third Watch “To Protect” (NBC)
(Director)
2002 The Court “A Wing and a Prayer” (CBS)
(Director)
2002 Third Watch “Falling” (NBC)
(Director)
2002 IN SEARCH OF AZTLÁN
(Director)
2001 ER “A River in Egypt”(NBC)
(Director)
2001 Third Watch “Adam 55-3″(NBC)
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd. “Los Guardias”
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd. “Sangre de la Mano”
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd. “Mi Padre”
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd. “La Niña Perdida”
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd. “La Gran Pelea”
(Director)
2001 Resurrection Blvd.(SHOWTIME)
(Co-Executive Producer)
For 20 one-hour episodes
2001 Third Watch “Walking Wounded”(NBC)
(Director)
2001 Strong Medicine “History” (LIFETIME)
(Director)
2000 The Division “Mother’s Day” (LIFETIME)
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Juntos”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Comenzando de Nuevo”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Cholitas”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Dos Padres”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Return of Paco”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd. “Sueños”
(Director)
2000 Resurrection Blvd.(SHOWTIME)
Supervising Producer for 18
one-hour episodes
1999 Resurrection Blvd. Pilot (SHOWTIME)
(Director)
1999 Hoop Life “Acting On Impulse”(SHOWTIME)
(Director)
1999 Hoop Life “The Trade Off” (SHOWTIME)
(Director)
1998 Brimstone “Carrier” (FOX)
(Director)
1998 Crusade “Rules of the Game” (TNT)
(Director)
1998 Martial Law “Bad Seed” (CBS)
(Director)
1998 Brimstone “Heat” (ABC)
(Director)
1998 Dawson’s Creek “Tamara’s Return” (FOX)
(Director)
1998 The Practice “Rhyme And Reason” (ABC)
(Director)
1998 DEEP SPACE NINE “The Reckoning” (UPN)
(Director)
1998 Nash Bridges “Lady Killer” (CBS)
(Director)
1997 VOYAGER “Vis A Vis” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 VOYAGER “Retrospect” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 CHICAGO HOPE “White Trash” (CBS)
(Director)
1997 VOYAGER “Concerning Flight” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 FAME L.A. “Reality Check” (SHOWTIME)
(Director)
1997 DEEP SPACE NINE “Sons & Daughters” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 VOYAGER “Day of Honor” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 BABYLON 5 “Third Space” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 BABYLON 5 “Racing Mars” (UPN)
(Director)
1997 CHICAGO HOPE “Second Chances” (CBS)
(Director)
1997 NEW YORK UNDERCOVER “Is It a Crime” (FOX)
(Director)
1996 DEEP SPACE NINE “The Begotten” (UPN)
(Director)
1996 VOYAGER “Fair Trade” (UPN)
(Director)
1996 NEW YORK UNDERCOVER “Smack Is Back” (FOX)
(Director)
1996 THE BURNING ZONE “Night Flight” (UPN)
(Director)
1996 THE PRETENDER “Curious Jarod” (NBC)
(Director)
1996 CHICANO! History of the Mexican
American Civil Rights Movement (PBS)
(Co-Executive Producer)
1996 SWIFT JUSTICE “Isaiah’s Daughter” (UPN)
(Director)
1996 NEW YORK UNDERCOVER “The Reckoning” (FOX)
(Director)
1996 SPACE: ABOVE & BEYOND (FOX)
(Director)
1996 BABYLON 5 “Sic Transit Vir” (UPN)
(Director)
1996 BABYLON 5 “Interludes & Examinations” (UPN))
(Director)
1995 COURTHOUSE (CBS)
(Director)
1995 SEAQUEST “Siamese Dream” (NBC)
(Director)
1995 SEAQUEST “Ice & Profit” (NBC)
(Director)
1995 SEAQUEST “Good Soldiers” (NBC)
(Director)
1995 SEAQUEST “Brainlock” (NBC)
(Director)
1995 BABYLON 5 “Divided Loyalties” (UPN)
(Director)
1995 SWEET JUSTICE (NBC)
(Director)
1994 HAWKEYE “The Visit” (Syndicated)
(Director)
1994 HAWKEYE “The Traitor” (Syndicated)
(Director)
1994 VANISHING SON (Syndicated)
(Director)
1994 SEAQUEST
“Sincerest Form”(NBC)
(Director)
1994 THE EDDIE MATOS STORY (HBO)
(Director)
1994 NYPD BLUE (ABC)
(Director)
1993 FBI:UNTOLD STORIES (ABC) (2 Episodes)
(Director)
1991 MATHNET (PBS)
(Director)
1990 GABRIEL’S FIRE (ABC)
(Director)
1990 LIFE STORIES (NBC)
(Director)
1990 MATHNET (PBS)
(Director)
1989 BIRTHWRITE-GROWING UP HISPANIC(PBS)
(Producer)
1989 WILFRID’S SPECIAL CHRISTMAS (Syndicated)
(Director)
1988 GANGS (CBS Schoolbreak Special)
(Director)
1988 DATE RAPE (ABC Afterschool Special)
(Director)
1988 MATHNET (PBS)

(Director)
1983-85 NEIGHBORS:THE U.S. & MEXICO (PBS)
(Co-Producer,Co-Director)
1983-85 YO SOY (I AM) (PBS)
(Co-Producer,Co-Director)
1981 SEGUIN (American Playhouse-PBS)
(Screenplay/Director)
1981 MARIPOSA (Syndicated)
(Director)
1979 EL ESPEJO (THE MIRROR)(PBS)
(Executive Producer)
1977-1979 LA HISTORIA(PBS)
(Executive Producer)
1975-1976 INFINITY FACTORY(PBS)
(Executive Producer)
1972-1974 ACCION CHICANO(PBS)
(Executive Producer)
1970 CHICANO MORATORIUM(PBS)
(Producer/Writer)
1970 SALAZAR INQUEST(PBS)
(Producer/Writer)
1970 AHORA! (PBS)
(Associate Producer/Host)
FILM:
1979 ONE OUT OF TEN (Documentary)
(Producer/Writer/Director)
1977 RAICES DE SANGRE(ROOTS OF BLOOD)(Feature)
(Screenplay/Director)
1972 LA RAZA UNIDA (Documentary)
(Producer/Writer)
1972 AMERICA DE LOS INDIOS (Special)
(Producer)
1972 YO SOY CHICANO (Documentary)
(Writer/Producer)
1971 AMERICA TROPICAL (Documentary)
(Producer/Writer)
1970 SOLEDAD (Documentary) (Co-Producer)

********

AWARDS:2006, Alma Award, Outstanding Director of a Prime-Time television drama (Prison Break)
(Director) 2002, Alma Award, Outstanding Director of a Prime-Time television drama
(Third Watch); Alma Award, Co-Executive Producer, Best Prime-time drama series, Resurrection Blvd.; Economic Justice Award, Los Angeles Alliance for a New Economy; 2001, Award of Merit, THE PRACTICE “Rhyme & Reason,” Entertainment Industries Council; 2001, Pioneer Award, Hispanic Public Relations Association; 2000 Alma Awards, Best Drama Series; 1997 Cine Golden Eagle; 1996 National Institute on Drug Abuse-Prism Award; 1997 Nosotros Award- Best Documentary; 1996 Imagenes Award-Best Documentary; 1995 Directors Guild of America. Best Daytime Dramatic; Emmy Nomination. 1994: Best Direction for Series, New York International Film Festival TV Programming; 1993: Silver Award, New York Film Festival; Director Homage & Retrospective, Montevideo International Film Festival, Montevideo, Uruguay; Featured Director in San Sebastian, Spain International Film Festival; 1992: Emmy Nomination; Monitor Award Nomination; 1991: One of 25 Best Films of Latin America at Valladolid International Film Festival, Valladolid, Spain; 1989: Best Children’s Series, American Children’s Television Awards; 1988: “Gangs” Director’s Guild of America, Best Daytime Drama; Imagenes Award, Award of Merit; Three Emmy Nominations; Daytime Drama Award, Association of Women in Radio and TV, Daytime Drama Award; New York Latino Film Festival, Best One-Hour Drama; Humanitas Award Nomination; 1985: Award of Merit, Latin American Film Festival; 1982: Director Homage & Retrospective, Benalmadena International Film Festival, Benalmadena, Spain 1979: Nosotros Golden Eagle Award; 2nd Prize, American Film Festival; Emmy Nomination; Award of Excellence, Mexican American Fine Arts Association; 1976: Action for Children’s Television Award of Merit; 1972: Silver Award, N.Y. International Film Festival; 1971: Gold Medal & Juror’s Award, Atlanta International Film Festival; 1971: Co-recipient Emmy Award; 1970: First Prize, San Francisco Broadcast Industry Awards.

****